Natural Beta-Arbutin Powder
Beta arbutin is the active substance originated from natural plant which can whiten and lighten skin. Beta arbutin can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent activity of tyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin. By combined arbutin with tyrosinase, decomposition and drainage of melanin are accelerated. Beta arbutin is one of the safest and most efficient whitening materials that are popular at present. Beta arbutin is also the most competitive whitening activity in the 21st century.
Beta arbutin used in cosmetic industry whitening ingredients :
Beta arbutin protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals, Arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation, Arbutin inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity. Arbutin is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, DOES NOT HAVE unpleasant odor or side effect as Hydroqinone. The encapsulation of Arbutin constitute a delivery system to potentialize the effect in time. It is a way to incorporate the hydrophilic Arbutin in lipophilic media. Arbutin give three main properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter .
Advice additive: Max. 7%
PLEASE NOTE THAT A RECIPE FOR MIXING IS ATTACHED TO THE LISTING PICTURES, THIS WILL SERVE AS A GUIDE
I am a USA Sellers and direct importer of popular International Beauty products.